Home / Sports News / High School Sports Schedule for 11/27/17-12/1/17

High School Sports Schedule for 11/27/17-12/1/17

TONIGHT 11/28/16:

Boys Basketball: Santa Fe HS at Albuquerque Academy, 7 p.m.

Valencia at Capital, 7 p.m.

St. Michael’s at Albuquerque Bosque, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe Indian Schoo6l at Taos, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe Prep at Escalante, 6:30 p.m.

East Mountain at Pojoaque Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Albuquerque Academy at St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.

West Las Vegas at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.

Escalante at Santa Fe Prep, 6 p.m.

Taos at Espanola Valley, 7 p.m.

Volcano Vista at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.

Pecos at East Mountain, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY:

Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:

12:30 p.m. Grants vs. Pecos

3:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Santa Fe High

6:30 p.m. Jemez Valley vs. Capital

Braves Classic at Santa Fe Indian School:

8 a.m. Espanola JV vs. Santa Fe Prep

6:30 p.m. Native American Community vs. SFIS

Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:

9:30 a.m. Albuquerque HS vs. Pecos

11 a.m. Goddard vs. Espanola

2 p.m. Aztec vs. Santa Fe HS

5 p.m. Mesa Vista vs. Capital

ATC at Santa Fe Prep, 6 p.m.

Los Alamos at Belen, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY:

Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:

2 p.m. Goddard-Espanola winner vs. Aztec-Santa

Fe HS winner

5 p.m. Albuquerque HS-Pecos winner vs. Mesa

Vista-Capital winner

11 a.m. Consolation

1 p.m. Consolation

St. Michael’s at Clovis Invitational

Cimarron at Monte del Sol, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:

3:30 p.m. Pecos vs. Santa Fe HS

6:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Capital

St. Michael’s at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.

Cimarron at Monte del Sol, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Santa Fe HS at Rio Rancho, 6 p.m.

Los Alamos at Tierra Encantada, 3 p.m.

SATURDAY:

Football State Championships:

3A: Capitan at Eunice, 1 p.m.

4A: Ruidoso at Robertson, 1:30 p.m.

5A: Belen at Artesia, 1 p.m.

6A: La Cueva at Manzano, 1 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:

12:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Jemez Valley

3:30 p.m. Grants vs. Santa Fe HS

6:30 p.m. Pecos vs. Capital

ATC at Albuquerque Cottonwood Invite, 5:30 p.m.

Santa Fe Prep at Braves Classic at Indian School

Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:

9 a.m. Seventh Place

11 a.m. Fifth Place

5 p.m. Third Place

7 p.m. Championship

St. Michael’s at Clovis Invitational

Swimming-Diving: Los Alamos Hudson Memorial Invitational at Los Alamos, 9 a.m. Santa Fe HS, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe Prep, Desert Academy, Taos

Check Also

First time in the Women’s Soccer World Cup finals for the Netherlands, who will face top- ranked, defending champion USA Sunday after nipping Sweden, 1-0, in Wednesday’s semifinals at Stade de Lyon in France

By Arnie Leshin  Call it soccer or football, regardless of your choice, Wednesday’s Netherlands match …