Home / Sports News / Weekly High School Sports Schedule

Weekly High School Sports Schedule

TUESDAY:    October 16

BOYS SOCCER – St. Michael’s at Albuquerque Bosque, 3 p.m.

                               Santa Fe Prep at Albuquerque Sandia Prep, 3 p.m.

                              Pojoaque Valley at Los Alamos, 4 p.m.

                              Moriarty at Taos, 6 p.m.

                              Robertson at Albuquerque Oak Grove, 3:30

 

GIRLS SOCCER —  Santa Fe Indian School at Robertson, 5 p.m.

                                 Albuquerque Sandia Prep at SF Prep, 4 p.m.

                                 Navajo Prep at Academy of Technology and The

                                 Classics, at Camino Real, 3 p.m.

                                 Pojoaque Valley at Los Alamos, 6 p.m.

                                 Moriarty at Taos, 6 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL —  Albuquerque Rio Grande at Santa Fe High, 6:30 p.m.

                                Capital at Albuquerque Manzano, 7 p.m.

                                Santa Fe Prep at Santa Fe Indian School, 6:30 p.m.

                                Monte del Sol at Tierra Encandata, 5:30 p.m.

                                Los Alamos at Pojoaque, 6 p.m.

                                Taos at Espanola, 6:30 p.m.

                                Robertson at Raton, 6:30 p.m.

                               

                               

 

WEDNESDAY:   October 17

BOYS SOCCER — Albuquerque Sandia at Santa Fe High, 6 p.m.

                                 Albuquerque High at Capital, 3:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER — Santa Fe High at Albuquerque Sandia, 4:30 p.m.

                                  Capital at Albuquerque High, 3:30 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY:       October 18

FOOTBALL –      Raton at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.

 

BOYS SOCCER –  Albuquerque Oak Grove at Santa Fe Prep, 3:30 p.m.

                                Pojoaque at Moriarty, 5 p.m.

                                Taos at Los Alamos, 6 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER – Santa Fe Prep at Santa Fe Indian School, 4 p.m.

                                 Pojoaque at Moriarty, 3 p.m.

                                 Taos at Los Alamos, 4 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL —   Raton at St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.

                                 Robertson at Santa Fe Prep, 6:30 p.m.

                                 Pojoaque at Espanola, 6 p.m.

                                 Monte del Sol at Tierra Encantada, 4 p.m.  

 

 

FRIDAY:         October 19

(all kickoffs at 7 p.m.)

FOOTBALL – St. Michael’s at West Las Vegas

                         Albuquerque Del Norte at Capital

                         Bernalillo at Pojoaque Valley

                         Espanola Valley at Grants

                       

BOYS SOCCER  — Robertson at Desert Academy, 4:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER –  Navajo Prep at Monte del Sol at MRC, 3:30 p.m.

                                  ATC at Robertson, 4:30 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL –    Santa Fe High at Albuquerque High, 6:30 p.m.

 

 

SATURDAY:      October 20

FOOTBALL – Los Alamos at Santa Fe High, 1 p.m.

                         Taos at Albuquerque St. Pius X, noon

 

BOYS SOCCER – Albuquerque Manzano at Santa Fe High, 1 p.m.

                                Capital at Albuquerque Sandia Prep, 12:30 p.m.

                                St. Michael’s at Robertson, 1 p.m.

                                Questa at Monte del Sol at MRC, 1 p.m.

                                Grants at Taos, 2 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER –   Albuquerque Manzano at Santa Fe High, 11 a.m.

                                   Albuquerque Sandia at Capital, 1 p.m.

                                   Santa Fe Indian School at Santa Fe Prep, 3 p.m.

       

VOLLEYBALL –   Capital at Albuquerque Rio Grande, 2 p.m.

                                  West Las Vegas at Santa Fe Indian School, 4 p.m.

                                  Monte del Sol at Desert Academy, 2:30 p.m.      

 

CROSS COUNTRY At Rio Rancho Jamboree, 9 a.m.

                                      Santa Fe High, Capital, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe

                                      Indian School, Santa Fe Prep, Desert Academy

                                      ATC, Pojoaque, Espanola, McCurdy, Penasco,

                                      Coronado, Taos, Mora, Pecos, West Las Vegas,

                                      Robertson

Check Also

Kudos to the St. Michael’s girls for getting as far as the 3A state championship, but for the third time they took a 1-0 setback top-seed, district rival Albuquerque Sandia Prep

By Arnie Leshin  Nothing like shedding some tears and giving some hugs, otherwise the St. …