Home / Sports News / Weekly High School Sports Schedule

Weekly High School Sports Schedule

THURSDAY — Jan. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL:    Horsemen Round Robin at St. Michael’s

                                                        Silver vs. Moriarty, 5:30 p.m.

                                                        Wingate vs. St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Santa Fe Prep, Coronado, Escalante 

                                                                at Cuba Invite

                                           Piedra Vista at Capital, 7 p.m.

                                                 Los Alamos at Robertson, 7 p.m.

                                                Bernalillo at West Las Vegas, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY – Jan. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL:     Horsemen Round Robin at St. Michael’s

                                                           Wingate vs. Moriarty, 5:30 p.m.

                                                           Silver vs. St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.

                                   

                                                           Pojoaque Valley at Capital, 7 p.m.

                                                           Los Alamos at Portales,, 7 p.m.

                                                           St. Pius X at Taos, 7 p.m.

                                                           West Las Vegas at Shiprock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL:      Portales Round Robin

                                              Carlsbad vs. Pojoaque Valley, 3:30 p.m.

                                              St. Michael’s at Albuquerque Academy, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY – Jan. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL:      Horsemen Round Robin at St. Michael’s

                                                        Wingate vs. Silver, 5:30 p.m.

                                                        Moriarty vs. St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.

                                                       Santa Fe High at Clovis, 7 p.m.

                       Santa Fe Indian School at Albuquerque Sandia Prep, 5 p.m.   

                                          Santa Fe Prep at Tucumcari, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

                                                Los Alamos at Artesia, 4 p.m.

                                               Pecos at Hagerman, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

  

GIRLS BASKTBALL:       Portales Round Robin

                                                  Gallup vs. Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m.

                                                  Capital at Taos, 7 p.m.

                                          Santa Fe Prep at Santa Fe Indian School, 5 p.m.

                                                  Pecos at Hagerman, 4 p.m. (DH)

                                                  Robertson at Newcomb, 3:30 p.m.

WRESTLING:               Conflict at Rio Rancho Cleveland 

                                                      Santa Fe High, Capital

                                               Battle for the Hilltop at Los Alamos

                                                       Robertson 

                                              I

Check Also

Versatile Santa Fe Prep junior Hayden Colfax is already off to the races, qualifying for the 3A state championships in four events at the Jemez Valley Warrior Invitational

By Arnie Leshin  It didn’t take long for Santa Fe Prep junior Hayden Colfax and …