Home / Sports /  HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHEDULE OCTOBER 10-14

 HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHEDULE OCTOBER 10-14

 HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS OCTOBER 10-14

TUESDAY:

Boys Soccer:   Albuquerque La Cueva at Santa Fe High, 5:30 p.m.

                            Albuquerque Academy at Capital, 4 p.m.

                            St. Michael’s at Pojoaque Valley, 3 p.m.

                            Taos at Santa Fe Prep at Sun Mountain, 3 p.m.

                            Monte del Sol at Las Vegas Robertson, 3 p.m.

                            Los Alamos at Albuquerque Del Norte, 3 p.m.

Girls Soccer:   Santa Fe High at La Cueva, 4 p.m.

                             Albuquerque Academy at Capital, 4 p.m.

                             East Mountain at Santa Fe Indian School, 4 p.m.

                             Taos at Santa Fe Prep at Sun Moutain, 4:30 p.m.

                             Monte del Sol at Robertson, 4:30 p.m.

                             Los Alamos at Del Norte, 3 p.m.             

Volleyball:       Albuquerque Eldorado at Santa Fe High, 6:30 p.m.

                             Santa Fe Prep at Espanola McCurdy, 6:30 p.m.

                             St. Michael’s at West Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.

                             Robertson at Pecos, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY:

Volleyball:       Capital at Los Alamos, 6 p.m. (99.9FM, 810 AM, SportsPrimo.com)

                             Santa Fe Prep at Monte del Sol at GCCC, 6:30 p.m.

                             Espanola Valley at Del Norte, 6 p.m. 

THURSDAY:

Football:          Robertson at Indian School, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer:    Monte del Sol at Taos, 4 p.m.

                             Pojoaque at Robertson, 4:30 p.m.                                                 

Girls Soccer:   Monte del Sol at Taos, 5:30 p.m.

                             Pojoaque at Robertson, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball:       St. Michael’s at Robertson, 6:30 p.m.

                             Pojoaque at Taos, 6 p.m.

                             McCurdy at Mora, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY:

Football:   Escalante at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m. (99.9FM, 810 AM, SportsPrimo.com)

                             West Las Vegas at Bernalillo, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer:    Academy at Los Alamos, 4 p.m.                        

Girls Soccer:   West Las Vegas at ATC, 4 p.m.

                             Academy at Los Alamos, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball:        Albuquerque Sandia Prep at Indian School, 6:30 p.m.

                              Pecos at Desert Academy at Larson gym, 5:30 p.m.

                              Mesa Vista at McCurdy, 4 p.m.

                              Penasco at Mora, 6:30 p.m.

SATURDAY:

 Football:          Capital at Del Norte, 1 p.m.

                              Pojoaque at St. Michael’s, 1:30 p.m.

                              Los Alamos at Academy, noon

Boys Soccer:     Clovis at Santa Fe High, 1 p.m.

                               Del Norte at Capital, 11 a.m.

                               Taos at Pojoaque, 11 a.m.

                               Questa at Robertson, 10 a.m.

Girls Soccer:      Santa Fe High at Clovis, 11 a.m.

                                Del Norte at Capital, 1 p.m.

                                Indian School at Bernalillo, 10 a.m.

Volleyball:         Santa Fe High at Sandia, 2 p.m.

                                Del Norte at Los Alamos, 2 p.m.

Cross Country:  At Rio Rancho Jamboree at Rio Rancho HS;

Santa Fe High, Santa Fe Prep, Capital, Santa Fe Indian, St. Michael’s, ATC, Desert Academy, Pojoaque, Espanola, McCurdy, Penasco, West Las Vegas, Robertson, Taos, Pecos, Mora, Mesa Vista. 

Check Also

Oh say can you see: Passing along all the National Football League news fit to print, from Thursday night to Monday night

Lead goes to Adrian Peterson’s impressive debut in Arizona, running for two touchdowns and gaining …