Home / Sports / Weekly Sports Schedule

Weekly Sports Schedule

TUESDAY:
Boys Basketball – Santa Fe Indian School at West Las Vegas, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe Prep at Albuquerque Menual, 6 p.m.
Monte del Sol vs. Desert Academy at Christian Life, 6:30
Taos at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.
Pecos at Espanola Valley, 7 p.m.
Moriarty at Las Vegas Roberston, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball — Navajo Prep at Capital, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe Prep at Albuquerque Menual, 4:30 p.m.
Los Alamos at Taos, 7 p,m,
Espanola at Gallup, 7 p.m.
Laguna-Acoma at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.
West Las Vegas at Mora, 6:30 p.m.
Cottonwood Classical Prep at Pecos, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY:
Boys Basketball – Robertson at Mora, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Penasco at Robertson, 7 p.m.

Wrestling — Santa Fe High at 2-6A meet at Albuquerque Eldorado, 4
Capital, Los Alamos, at 2-5A meet at Albuquerque Acad.

THURSDAY:
Boys Basketball – Horsemen Shootout at St. Michael’s.
Santa Fe Indian School vs. Portales, 5:30 p.m.
St. Michael’s vs. Silver, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe High at Capital, 7 p.m.
Bosque School at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball — Bosque School at Pojoaque Valley, 5 p.m.
Belen at Espanola Valley, 7 p.m.
Robertson at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY:
Boys Basketball – Horsemen Shootout at St. Michael’s.
Santa Fe Indian School vs. Silver, 5:30 p.m.
St. Michael’s vs. Portales, 7 p.m.
Capital at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m.
Desert Academy at Navajo Prep, 5:30 p.m.
Artesia at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.
Tucumcari at Pecos, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Los Alamos at Albuquerque Eldorado, 7 p.m.

Wrestling — Joe Vivien Classic at Albuquerque Cibola.
Santa Fe High, Capital, St. Michael’s.

Swimming-Diving – At Albuquerque Academy Invitational.
Santa Fe High, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe Prep,
Desert Academy, Los Alamos, Taos.

SATURDAY:
Boys Basketball – Horsemen Shootout at St. Michael’s.
Portales vs. Silver, 5:30 p.m.
St. Michael’s vs. Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.
Pojoaque Valley at Thoreau, 3:30 p.m.
Lovington at Los Alamos, 4 p.m.
Espanola Valley at Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Pojoaque Valley at Thoreau, 2 p.m.
Capital at Robertson, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Joe Vivien Classic at Albuquerque Cibola.
Santa Fe High, Capital, St. Michael’s, Espanola.
Spartan Duels at Bernalillo, 9 a.m.
Pojoaque Valley, Los Alamos, West Las Vegas, 9
Panther Invitational at Pecos, 8 a.m.
Pecos.

Swimming-Diving – At Albuquerque Academy Invitational.
Santa Fe High, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe Prep,
Desert Academy, Taos, Los Alamos.

Check Also

Not enough players, Desert Academy boy’s basketball had to forfeit a game, something head coach Ernie Rodriguez isn’t accustomed to

After years and years of coaching, Rodriguez has nowrun into a dilemma of putting a …