Home / Sports News / Weekly High school Sports Schedule

Weekly High school Sports Schedule

TUESDAY:    October 9

BOYS SOCCER – Santa Fe Prep at St. Michael’s, 3 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER – Tierra Encantada at Monte del Sol, 4 p.m.

                                 Moriarty at Pojoaque Valley, 3 p.m.

                                 Los Alamos at Taos, 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL Albuquerque Sandia at Capital, 7 p.m.

                               St. Michael’s at Santa Fe Indian School, 6:30

                               Raton at Santa Fe Prep, 6:30 p.m.

                        Pecos at Monte del Sol, 6 p.m.

                              Espanola Valley at Los Alamos, 6:30 p.m.

                               Robertson at West Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.

     

 

WEDNESDAY:     October 10

BOYS SOCCER – Albuquerque Rio Grande at Santa Fe High, 4

                                Capital at Albuquerque Manzano, 3:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER Santa Fe High at Rio Grande, 3:30 p.m.

                                 Moreno Valley at Capital, 3:30 p.m.

                                Robertson at West Las Vegas, 5 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY:      October 11

BOYS SOCCER – Santa Fe High at Los Lunas, 4 p,m.

                               Albuquerque Oak Grove at St. Michael’s, 3

                               Albuquerque Bosque at Santa Fe Prep, 3 p.m.

                               Taos at Pojoaque Valley, 5 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER – Santa Fe Indian School at Santa Fe Prep, 5

                                 Taos at Pojoaque Valley, 5 p.m.

                                 Los Alamos at Moriarty, 4:30 p.m.          

 

VOLLEYBALL Santa Fe High at Capital, 7 p.m.

                              Robertson at St. Michael’s, 6:30 p.m.

                              West Las Vegas at Santa Fe Prep, 6:30 p.m.

                              Los Alamos at Taos, 6 p.m.

                                     

 

FRIDAY:      October 12

FOOTBALL – (All games kick off 7 p.m.)

                         Raton at Robertson

                        Grants at Pojoaque,

                         Espanola at Taos,

                         St. Pius X at Bernalillo.

 

BOYS SOCCER – Monte del Sol at Moreno Valley, 3:30 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL – Tierra Encantada at Monte del Sol, 3 p.m.

 

CROSS COUNTRY – Northern New Mexico Challenge at Santa Fe Municipal Recreation Complex, 3 p.m. – Santa Fe High, Capital, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe Indian School, Academy of Technology and The Classics, Pojoaque Valley, Los Alamos, Espanola McCurdy, Penasco, Mesa Vista, Robertson.

                                      Santa Fe Prep atZuni Invitational, 3  

 

 

SATURDAY:     October 13

FOOTBALL – Santa Fe Indian School at St. Michael’s, 1:30

 

BOYS SOCCER – Albuquerque High at Santa Fe High, 11 a.m.

   

GIRLS SOCCER – Santa Fe High at Albuquerque High, 11

                                 Albuquerque Manzano at Capital, 11 a.m.

                                 Santa Fe Indian School-Monte de Sol, MRC

 

VOLLYBALL – Espanola Valley at Capital, 7 p.m.

                                Raton at Santa Fe Indian School, 6:30 p.m.

                            Tierra Encantada at Desert Academy, 11 a.m.

 

CROSS COUNTRY – Espanola at Los Lunas Invitational, 9

Check Also

Academy of Technology and The Classics top Monte del Sol, 4-1, in girl’s District 1-A/3A soccer at Camino Real field Monday afternoon

By Arnie Leshin  Two of the youngest girl’s soccer teams in the area met up …