HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS OCTOBER 10-14
TUESDAY:
Boys Soccer: Albuquerque La Cueva at Santa Fe High, 5:30 p.m.
Albuquerque Academy at Capital, 4 p.m.
St. Michael’s at Pojoaque Valley, 3 p.m.
Taos at Santa Fe Prep at Sun Mountain, 3 p.m.
Monte del Sol at Las Vegas Robertson, 3 p.m.
Los Alamos at Albuquerque Del Norte, 3 p.m.
Girls Soccer: Santa Fe High at La Cueva, 4 p.m.
Albuquerque Academy at Capital, 4 p.m.
East Mountain at Santa Fe Indian School, 4 p.m.
Taos at Santa Fe Prep at Sun Moutain, 4:30 p.m.
Monte del Sol at Robertson, 4:30 p.m.
Los Alamos at Del Norte, 3 p.m.
Volleyball: Albuquerque Eldorado at Santa Fe High, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Fe Prep at Espanola McCurdy, 6:30 p.m.
St. Michael’s at West Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.
Robertson at Pecos, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY:
Volleyball: Capital at Los Alamos, 6 p.m. (99.9FM, 810 AM, SportsPrimo.com)
Santa Fe Prep at Monte del Sol at GCCC, 6:30 p.m.
Espanola Valley at Del Norte, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY:
Football: Robertson at Indian School, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer: Monte del Sol at Taos, 4 p.m.
Pojoaque at Robertson, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer: Monte del Sol at Taos, 5:30 p.m.
Pojoaque at Robertson, 6:30 p.m.
Volleyball: St. Michael’s at Robertson, 6:30 p.m.
Pojoaque at Taos, 6 p.m.
McCurdy at Mora, 5:30 p.m.
FRIDAY:
Football: Escalante at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m. (99.9FM, 810 AM, SportsPrimo.com)
West Las Vegas at Bernalillo, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer: Academy at Los Alamos, 4 p.m.
Girls Soccer: West Las Vegas at ATC, 4 p.m.
Academy at Los Alamos, 5:30 p.m.
Volleyball: Albuquerque Sandia Prep at Indian School, 6:30 p.m.
Pecos at Desert Academy at Larson gym, 5:30 p.m.
Mesa Vista at McCurdy, 4 p.m.
Penasco at Mora, 6:30 p.m.
SATURDAY:
Football: Capital at Del Norte, 1 p.m.
Pojoaque at St. Michael’s, 1:30 p.m.
Los Alamos at Academy, noon
Boys Soccer: Clovis at Santa Fe High, 1 p.m.
Del Norte at Capital, 11 a.m.
Taos at Pojoaque, 11 a.m.
Questa at Robertson, 10 a.m.
Girls Soccer: Santa Fe High at Clovis, 11 a.m.
Del Norte at Capital, 1 p.m.
Indian School at Bernalillo, 10 a.m.
Volleyball: Santa Fe High at Sandia, 2 p.m.
Del Norte at Los Alamos, 2 p.m.
Cross Country: At Rio Rancho Jamboree at Rio Rancho HS;
Santa Fe High, Santa Fe Prep, Capital, Santa Fe Indian, St. Michael’s, ATC, Desert Academy, Pojoaque, Espanola, McCurdy, Penasco, West Las Vegas, Robertson, Taos, Pecos, Mora, Mesa Vista.