COVID-19 Updates
Home / News / Weekly high school sports schedule

Weekly high school sports schedule

TUESDAY – Dec. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL:  Los Lunas at Santa Fe High, 7 p.m.

                                         Espanola Valley at Valencia, 7 p.m.

                                         Taos at Bernalillo, 7 p.m.

                                         West Las Vegas at Mora, 6:30 p.m.

                                         Estancia at Pecos, 7 p.m.(DH)

                                         Robertson at Tucumcari, 6:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Belen at Pojoaque Valley, 7 p.m.

                                          Valencia at Espanola, 7 p.m.

                                          Taos at Robertson, 7 p.m.

                                          Estancia at Pecos, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

 

 

WEDNESDAY — Dec.  19

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Santa Fe High at Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

 

WRESTLING: District 1 – 1A/3A at St. Michael’s, 4 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY – Dec. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL:   Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                          Penasco vs. Menaul, 9 a.m.

                                          Bernalillo vs. Mesa Vista, noon

                                          Santa Fe Indian School vs. Monte del Sol, 3 pm

                                          Escalante vs. Pojoaque, 6 p.m.  

                                       

GIRLS BASKETBALL:   Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                            Dulce vs. Tierra Encantada, 10:30 a.m.

                                            Bernalillo vs. Penasco, 1:30 p.m.

                                            Santa Fe Indian School vs. McCurdy, 4:30 pm

                                            Santa Rosa vs. Pojoaque, 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                               

                                       

 

FRIDAY — Dec. 21         Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                                                 Semifinals

BOYS BASKETBALL                 Bernallilo-Mesa Vista winner

                                            vs. Santa Fe Indian School-MDS winner, 4:30

                                            Penasco-Menual winner vs. Escalante-

                                                    Pojoaque winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                                                Semifinals

                                            Belen-Penasco winner vs. Indian School-

                                                     McCurdy winner, 3 p.m.

                                            Dulce-Tierra Encantada winner vs. Tierra

                                                      Encantada-winner, 6 p.m.                                            

 

 

SATURDAY – Dec. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL:  Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                                                Finals

                                          1st place: 6 p.m.

                                          3rd place: 3 p.m.

                                         5th place: noon

                                         7th place: 9 a.m.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL:     Ben Lujan tournament at Pojoaque Valley

                                          1st place: 7:30 p.m.

                                          3rd place: 4:30 p.m.

                                          5th place: 1:30 p.m.

                                          7th place: 10:30 a.m.

                     

Check Also

Santa Fe Public Schools announces its policy for free and reduced price meals under NSLP

By SFPS Santa Fe Public Schools announced its policy for free and reduced price meals …