TONIGHT 11/28/16:
Boys Basketball: Santa Fe HS at Albuquerque Academy, 7 p.m.
Valencia at Capital, 7 p.m.
St. Michael’s at Albuquerque Bosque, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe Indian Schoo6l at Taos, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe Prep at Escalante, 6:30 p.m.
East Mountain at Pojoaque Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball: Albuquerque Academy at St. Michael’s, 7 p.m.
West Las Vegas at Santa Fe Indian School, 7 p.m.
Escalante at Santa Fe Prep, 6 p.m.
Taos at Espanola Valley, 7 p.m.
Volcano Vista at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.
Pecos at East Mountain, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY:
Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:
12:30 p.m. Grants vs. Pecos
3:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Santa Fe High
6:30 p.m. Jemez Valley vs. Capital
Braves Classic at Santa Fe Indian School:
8 a.m. Espanola JV vs. Santa Fe Prep
6:30 p.m. Native American Community vs. SFIS
Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:
9:30 a.m. Albuquerque HS vs. Pecos
11 a.m. Goddard vs. Espanola
2 p.m. Aztec vs. Santa Fe HS
5 p.m. Mesa Vista vs. Capital
ATC at Santa Fe Prep, 6 p.m.
Los Alamos at Belen, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY:
Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:
2 p.m. Goddard-Espanola winner vs. Aztec-Santa
Fe HS winner
5 p.m. Albuquerque HS-Pecos winner vs. Mesa
Vista-Capital winner
11 a.m. Consolation
1 p.m. Consolation
St. Michael’s at Clovis Invitational
Cimarron at Monte del Sol, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:
3:30 p.m. Pecos vs. Santa Fe HS
6:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Capital
St. Michael’s at Los Alamos, 7 p.m.
Cimarron at Monte del Sol, 6 p.m.
Wrestling: Santa Fe HS at Rio Rancho, 6 p.m.
Los Alamos at Tierra Encantada, 3 p.m.
SATURDAY:
Football State Championships:
3A: Capitan at Eunice, 1 p.m.
4A: Ruidoso at Robertson, 1:30 p.m.
5A: Belen at Artesia, 1 p.m.
6A: La Cueva at Manzano, 1 p.m.
Boys Basketball: Al Armendariz Round Robin at Capital:
12:30 p.m. Goddard vs. Jemez Valley
3:30 p.m. Grants vs. Santa Fe HS
6:30 p.m. Pecos vs. Capital
ATC at Albuquerque Cottonwood Invite, 5:30 p.m.
Santa Fe Prep at Braves Classic at Indian School
Girls Basketball: Al Armendariz Invitational at Capital:
9 a.m. Seventh Place
11 a.m. Fifth Place
5 p.m. Third Place
7 p.m. Championship
St. Michael’s at Clovis Invitational
Swimming-Diving: Los Alamos Hudson Memorial Invitational at Los Alamos, 9 a.m. Santa Fe HS, St. Michael’s, Santa Fe Prep, Desert Academy, Taos